National Officers

2017-2018

National Commander

William Craig Johniken

Texas


Senior Vice Commander

Ellen L. Timmerman

New Mexico


1st Junior Vice Commander

Diane J. Franz

Florida


2nd Junior Vice Commander

Lynn Helms Prosser

South Carolina


3rd Junior Vice Commander

Carolyn A. Sensat

Louisiana


4th Junior Vice Commander

Julie Weissman-Steinbaugh

California


National Judge Advocate

Donna M. Adams

Arizona


Imm. Past National Commander

Frances J. Costa

Massachusetts


NEC 1st District

Elizabeth Eldridge

Massachusetts


NEC 2nd District

Terry Grabowski

New York


NEC 3rd District

Karen Rediker

Vermont


NEC 4th District

Linda S. Applegate

New Jersey


NEC 5th District

Loretta J. Nosko

Pennsylvania


NEC 6th District

Grace M. James

Virginia


NEC 7th District

Delores A. Roussey

Florida


NEC 8th District

Charlene Williams

Mississippi


NEC 9th District

JoAnn Atkinson

Georgia


NEC 10th District

Teresita Morey

Michigan


NEC 11th District

Judith C. Hezlep

Ohio


NEC 12th District

Carla L. Reynolds

Illinois


NEC 13th District

Douglas W. Noel

Kentucky


NEC 14th District

Laurie A. Pekarik

Minnesota


NEC 15th District

Velma Steinman

Missouri


NEC 16th District

Melissa Valdez

California


NEC 17th District

Marilyn Hogue

Colorado


NEC 18th District

Carol A. Rundell

Arizona


NEC 19th District

Jenny Clark

Washington


NEC 20th District

Christopher J. Easley

Texas


NEC 21st District

Linda Oliver

Oklahoma





State Department Officers

2017-2018

State

Commander

Adjutant


Alabama

Tamara Kirby

Carolyn Harris


Arizona

Robin Linton

Sharon Linton


Arkansas

Margaret Scott

Janet Vogle


California

Kimberly Stuhler

Julie Weissman-Steinbaugh


Colorado

Leslie Sandoval

Susan Miller


Delaware

Mary Wischmann

Sarah Kashner


Florida

Betty Hess

Diane Franz


Georgia

Linda Jimmerson

Kimano Harris


Hawaii

Heidi Shiozaki

Cheryl Kamihara


Idaho

Diane Mason

Brenda Bodin


Illinois

Evelyn Couture

Kathryn Pasternik


Indiana

Terri Young

Tana Penland


Iowa

Kathy Weatherly

Melissa Pierce


Kansas

Kerin Brader

Marcella Storey


Kentucky

Linda Noel

Bonnie Martin-Duke


Louisiana

Shirley Mercer

Kathleen Wenthe


Maine

Joan Clark-Fournier

Katherine McDaniel


Maryland

Deborah Carns

Carol Simmons


Massachusetts

Diane Sullivan

Elizabeth Eldridge


Michigan

Carol Lee

Teresita Morey


Minnesota

Cindy Jones

LeeAnn Karg


Mississippi

Linda Rae Wilburn

Sandra Simpson Helms


Missouri

Icilda Marley

Linda Gerke


Montana

Julie Donohue

Marjorie Purkett


Nebraska

Breanne Chandler

Rebecca Bowman


Nevada

Beverly A. Baker

Carolyn J. Walker


New Hampshire

Jerilyn Maynard

Frances Clevette


New Jersey

Diane Davis

Edna Iverson-Long


New Mexico

Teresa Barr

Victoria Salazar


New York

Marian Sawdey

Theresa Grabowski


North Carolina

Rodger Nicely

Kimberly E. Knowlton


North Dakota

Bernadine Burke

Judy Steinhouse


Ohio

Marlene Swiebel

Joyce Hutchinson


Oklahoma

Jamie Parnell

Linda Oliver


Oregon

Vickie Partridge

Jenny Clark


Pennsylvania

Diane Freeman

Laurie Stopyra


Rhode Island

Deborah F. Burrows

Donna M. Folcarelli


South Carolina

Janet De Santis

Ann Wilner


South Dakota

Verna Messerschmidt

Jacqueline Worth


Tennessee

Donna Jane Cox

Lynda Shepherd


Texas

Charlene Parker

Darlene Spence


Utah

Beth Maughan

June Schow


Vermont

Pat Garrett

Aura-Lee Nicodemus


Virginia

Amy Bowser

Grace James


Washington

Carol Courreges

Judith Wright


West Virginia

Ellen M. Griggs

Terri L. Sizemore


Wisconsin

Jean Berna

Patricia Davis


Wyoming

Nancy Coffey

Ellen Byrd


Puerto Rico

Ana Iris Pagan-Delgado

Noemi Burgos





Chairmen/Appointees

2017-2018

Americanism

Carolyn Sensat

Louisiana


Community Service

Julie Weissman-Steinbaugh

California


History

Ashley Johniken-Clark

Texas


Hospital

Linda L. Bailey

Tennessee


Junior Activities

Kimberly Stake

Arkansas


Chaplain

Aura-Lee Nicodemus

New Hampshire


Legislative

Lynn Helms Prosser

South Carolina


Mae Holmes

Ellen L. Timmerman

New Mexico


Membership

Diane J. Franz

Florida


VAVS

Melissa Pierce

Iowa


Deputy VAVS

Terry Grabowski

New York


Deputy VAVS

Ann Glende

Kentucky


National Sgt. At Arms

Charlene Parker

Texas


Education Scholarship Fund Chm.

Frances J. Costa

Massachusetts


Interim Const. & Bylaw Chm.

Judy Steinhouse

North Dakota


Interim Const. & Bylaw Com.

Darlene Spence

Texas


Interim Const. & Bylaw Com.

AnnMarie Hurley

Massachusetts



© Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary All rights reserved.

DAVA on Facebook  DAVA on tumblr   DAVA on Twitter  DAVA on Flickr
DAVA Seal